Join minds a free decentralized social media. Make free money

Privacy Policy


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

jobssummary.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Placense Ltd
Somplo Ltd
Viafoura Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Apester Ltd
Synkd Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kubient Inc.
Kayzen
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Dianomi PLC
freenet DLS GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
Petal Ads
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audiohook Corporation
AuDigent
cynapsis interactive GmbH
33Across
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Oracle Advertising
Publica LLC
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kwanko
Audienzz AG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Turk Telekom
GeoEdge
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MOOT TECHNOLOGY LTD
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Discover-Tech ltd
Claritas LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Between Exchange
Insticator, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samsung Ads
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EMX Digital, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Near Intelligence
AdServing Factory srl
Ezoic Inc.
Truvid Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
SINGLESPOT SAS
BILENDI SA
dataXtrade GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Zeta Global
Vidcrunch LLC
Next Media SRL
Sportradar AG
VUUKLE DMCC
MNTN
Keymantics
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
Emerse Sverige AB
Mobfox US LLC
Pexi B.V.
Adjust Digital A/S
Zoomd Ltd.
ADFI MEDIA SL
adrule mobile GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Playhill Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
VECTAURY
Azerion Holding B.V.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
MISSENA
Ad Alliance GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Verasity Limited
ARMIS SAS
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Agate Systems Limited
Alphonso Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Teroa S.A.
AUDIOMOB LTD
adhood.com
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Underdog Media LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
AdDefend GmbH
AdView
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
LightBox TV
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adhese
Infolinks Media, LLC
TMT Digital Inc
ividence
Showheroes SE
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
MPX GmbH
Digital Squad
Dentsu London Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Bidstack Limited
vitrado GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
NEXD
AdInMo LTD
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Madison Logic, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Papirfly AS
Audience Network
Sitewit Corp
ARKHEUS
Blue Media Services LTDA
Roq.ad Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
TabMo SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Kameleoon SAS
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Bababam
Live Data Solutions SL
Opinary GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Nielsen International SA
Quality Media Network GmbH
Ask Locala
Impactify SARL
AudienceProject Aps
B2B Media Group GmbH
BidBerry SRL
YouGov
Baidu USA
TF1 PUBLICITE
Rezonence Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
MiQ Digital Ltd
Epsilon
Effiliation / Effinity
Admixer EU GmbH
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
C WIRE AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SoundCast
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Notify
Extreme Reach, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SmartyAds Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Njuice AB
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Smart Adserver
Brand Advance Ltd
Happydemics
congstar GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
uppr GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Acxiom
Tangoo S.R.L.
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Adlane LTD
Jellyfish France
Exactag GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Cloud Technologies S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Norstat AS
Sizmek by Amazon
Wizaly
Nativery Srl
AcuityAds Inc.
Eskimi
Inskin Media LTD
A Million Ads
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Microsoft Advertising
Holid AB
Avocet Systems Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
glomex GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Blis Global Limited
MyTraffic
Disqus
NEURAL.ONE
Fyber
KUPONA GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
CIBLECLIC
Evorra Ltd
INNITY
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
AudienceRun corp
EXADS
Global Media Group Services Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
AiCreo S.r.l.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ADRENALEAD
Adkernel LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
GeoProve Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
MADVERTISE MEDIA
BSmartData GmbH
OpenX
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Dable Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
WebAds B.V
SunMedia
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mobsuccess
Cookie Market LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Exit Bee Limited
PubMatic, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BEINTOO SPA
Threedium
Convo Ink
INFOnline GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ACTV8, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Unblockia SL
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Skoiy
152 Media LLC
Bidmatic Inc
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Innovid LLC
giosg.com Oy
UberMedia, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Alkimi
Teads France SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Knorex
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Voxnest Inc
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Livewrapped AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
Weborama
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Majime Mamori LTD
FRVR Limited
Ogury Ltd.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Aniview LTD
Gamesight Inc
AdColony, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
Internet BillBoard a.s.
ViewPay
GP One GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Clinch Labs LTD
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Click Tech Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Refine Direct Srl
Unruly Group LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
FeedAd GmbH
Cluep LLC
lead alliance GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Justpremium BV
OneTag Limited
Online Solution
adWMG
Smile Wanted Group
Protected Media LTD
IPONWEB GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
GfK SE
PRECISO SRL
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Venatus Media Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Content Ignite
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Dailymotion SA
Caroda s.r.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
Media Square
NoBid, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Kochava Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Doceree UK Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ad6media
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Hurra Communications GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Sharethrough, Inc
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Permodo GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
optimise-it GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Arcspire Limited
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Smaato, Inc.
GADSME
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Prebid.org
Playrcart Limited
Gamned
First-id
Jaduda GmbH
TX Group AG
CleverPush GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Digital East GmbH
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SpotX, Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Reliz LTD
Synamedia
Boldwin LTD
Skimbit Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
ADUX
Kairos Fire
Nubo LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Novatiq limited
Quantcast
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smartology Limited
Footballco Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
: Tappx
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Taboola Europe Limited
1plusX AG
SpringServe, LLC
Jivox Corporation
Better Ads GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Alphalyr SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PulsePoint, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
iProspect GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
1000mercis (Numberly)
YOC AG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
Pulse Innovations Limited
MARKETPERF CORP
Adnami Aps
PML Innovative Media
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Playwire LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
INVIDI technologies AB
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
eBay Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sift Media, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
StackAdapt
TAPTAP Digital SL
adality GmbH
PROXISTORE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AntVoice
Converge-Digital
RevJet
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Roku Advertising Services
Gamoshi Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
digidip GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Market Resource Partners LLC
Welect GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Netpoint Media GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
streaMonkey GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Improve Digital
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Query Click Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
iPROM
adQuery
MGID Inc.
Epom Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Publisher First, Inc.
Cint AB
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BCOVERY SAS
Jampp LTD
Timehop, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Adikteev
Yieldlove GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Commanders Act
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
LifeStreet Corporation
Cuebiq
Skaze
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Vyde Ltd.
Hubvisor
Dynata LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Blue
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Attributy
Betgenius Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
INVIBES GROUP
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ID Ward Ltd
Browsi
Aarki, Inc.
Emodo, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NAG SA
Sublime
Pubfinity LLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
LiveRamp
Bidtellect, Inc
adnanny.com SLU
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
GumGum, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
BusinessClick
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Vidoomy Media SL
Always-Computing SAS
admetrics GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Brid Video DOO
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
remerge GmbH
Adssets AB
NEORY GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Good-Loop Ltd
Converto AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Smart Analytics SL
Project Agora Ltd
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
HyperTV Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Blue Billywig Group BV
RTB House S.A.
Duration Media, LLC.
belboon GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Luna Media Group LLC
Arrivalist Co.
JS Web Production
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Seenthis AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Clipr
crossvertise GmbH
Gemius SA
Google Advertising Products
Sirdata
Terminus Software Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Nexx360
BidMachine Inc.
Teavaro
BeOp
OnAudience Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADventori SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
RevX
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Realeyes OU
DistroScale, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Index Exchange, Inc.
Criteo SA
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Solution coupons
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
travel audience GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
HUMAN
Pure Local Media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Vidazoo Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
ETARGET SE
Automattic Ads
Adelaide Metrics Inc
42 Ads GmbH
Permutive Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Bannerflow AB
DynAdmic
M32 Connect Inc
Readpeak Oy
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Ein Rad AB
xpln.ai SAS
REMAILME
MEDIAMETRIE
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
TargetVideo GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Rockerbox, Inc
Goldbach Group AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Salestring ApS
Outbrain UK Ltd
EASY Marketing GmbH
Strossle International AB
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Habu
Ermes
Piano Software Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
INIS sp. zo.o.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Frii ApS
Madington
EXOCLICK, S.L.
twiago GmbH
Media16 ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Brave People Ltd.
BRICKS
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
ADSOCY
TOPBOX Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Sonares GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Adsolutions BV
Dataseat Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
adbility media GmbH
AWIN AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Arkeero
agof studies
Pelmorex Corp.
Bucksense Inc
Duplo Media AS
Ensighten
Advisible AB
Opti Digital SAS
Arpeely Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bombora Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Anteriad, LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adventure Media
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
mainADV Srl
Maximus Live LLC
Adpone SL
Bannernow, Inc.
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Realytics
Dentsu A/S
Adform A/S
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
XAD spoteffects GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Amobee Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sirdata Cookieless
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
Passendo Aps
ADMAX
Covatic Ltd
A.Mob
Kairion GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Viznet
Vibrant Media Limited
video intelligence AG
Lupon Media
AAX LLC
Amazon Advertising
Resono B.V.
Airnow Media Ltd
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Golden Bees
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BLIINK SAS
Konodrac S.L.
Scattered sp. z o.o.
mediarithmics SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
TripleLift, Inc.
Zemanta Inc.
Smart Traffik
Appush Technologies
Experian LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
BidTheatre AB
plista GmbH
WebMedia
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/jobssummary.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding jobssummary.com



Email:
At Jobs Summary, accessible from www.jobssummary.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Jobs Summary and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Jobs Summary. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Jobs Summary follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Jobs Summary.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Jobs Summary, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Jobs Summary has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Jobs Summary's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Jobs Summary does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.